« Radio Silence | Main | HAPPY HOLIDAYS »

November 21, 2006

Comments

linda

I know, the pictures are pretty, but for the most part, I use the ONE Japanese craft book I have for inspiration rather than patterns. Still, I find myself wanting more. What's wrong with us?

Hmmm...sorry about your email troubles. Really puts into perspective what we pour our emotions into, huh? I really enjoy blogging, but find myself being so attached to comments!

norththreads

I would die to get my hands on that book! Cant wait for more photos, that is simply adorable!!!

Coryn

Oooh, that looks so cute.

Those Japanese craft books are sooo addictive. I figure we get our money's worth though in the time spent looking through them. Think of the "Womens Day" magazines that you might glance at once. These craft books are definitely worth 10 of them. lol.

sueb

I can't even tell you how many times I've been tempted to buy one of those Japanese crafting books but I stop myself at the last minute because I suspect they're like potato chips and I won't be able stop at having just one!

beki

Those Japanese craft books sure are addicting. I just got an order the other day, then promptly placed another order. Bad me! I find myself making little craft projects when I too have a huge list of things to make. What's wring with us?

Karyn

I can't wait to see the finished project! I've seen soooo many projects that have come from Japanese craft books, maybe this is something I need to check out for myself.

The comments to this entry are closed.